FREE DELIVERY AND RETURNS.
START YOUR FREE TRIAL NOW
Login
Dark theme
Films
Cinema Paradiso's Top 100 Films
Films Coming Soon
Films in Cinema
New Film DVD Releases
British Films
Action & Adventure Films
Adult Films
Anime & Animation Films
Bollywood Films
Children & Family Films
Classic Films
Comedy Films
Documentary Films
Drama Films
Film Collections
Horror Films
Lesbian & Gay Films
Music & Musicals Films
Performing Arts Films
Romantic Films
Sci-Fi & Fantasy Films
Special Interest Films
Sports & Sport Films
Thriller Films
TV Series
New TV Series
Top 100 TV Series
TV Series Coming Soon
British TV
Kid's TV
TV Action & Adventure
TV Animated Comedies
TV Anime & Animation
TV Children & Family
TV Classics
TV Comedies
TV Courtroom Dramas
TV Crimes
TV Documentaries
TV Dramas
TV General
TV Horror
TV Medical Dramas
TV Military & War Dramas
TV Mysteries
TV Political
TV Reality Programming
TV Romance
TV Sci-Fi & Fantasy
TV Series Collections
TV Sitcoms
TV Soaps
TV Teen Dramas
TV Thrillers
TV Westerns
World Cinema
Cinemas
New World Cinema Releases
Top 100 Films
World Cinema Films Coming Soon
Afghanistan films
Albanian films
Algerian films
Argentinian films
Australian films
Austrian films
Bangladeshi films
Belgian films
Bosnian films
Brazilian films
Bulgarian films
Cambodian films
Canadian films
Chilean films
Chinese films
Colombian films
Croatian films
Cuban films
Czech films
Czechoslovakian films
Danish films
Dutch films
Egyptian films
Estonian films
Ethiopian films
Finnish films
French films
Georgian films
German films
Greek films
Holland films
Hong Kong films
Hungarian films
Icelandic films
Indian films
Indonesian films
Iranian films
Iraqi films
Irish films
Israeli films
Italian films
Jamaican films
Japanese films
Kazakhstani films
Kenyan films
Korean films
Kyrgyzstani films
Latvian films
Lebanese films
Lithuanian films
Luxembourgian films
Malaysian films
Malian films
Mexican films
Mongolian films
Moroccan films
Nepali films
New Zealand's films
Nigerian films
Norwegian films
Pakistani films
Palestinian films
Peruvian films
Philippine films
Polish films
Portuguese films
Puerto Rican films
Republic of Macedonia films
Romanian films
Russian films
Serbian films
Singaporean films
Slovakia
Slovenian films
South African films
Soviet Union films
Spanish films
Sri Lankan films
Swedish films
Swiss films
Taiwanese films
Thai films
Tunisian films
Turkish films
Uganda
Ukrainian films
United Arab Emirates films
Uruguayan films
Venezuela films
Vietnamese films
Yugoslavian films
Action & Adventure
Adult
Anime & Animation
Bollywood
Children & Family
Classics
Comedy
Documentary
Drama
Horror
Lesbian & Gay
Music & Musicals
Performing Arts
Romance
Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Special Interest
Sports & Sport Films
Thrillers
New Releases
New Film Releases
New TV Series
New World Cinema Releases
News
Collections
Film Collections
Award Winners
BAFTA Voting 2024
Oscar Voting 2024
A Brief History of Singer Biopics
The Last Laugh: The Film That Changed Cinema
Top 10 Titles Featuring the Mona Lisa
Dark theme
Festival explorer
All festvals
BAFTA
Cannes
Venice Film Festival
Berlinale
Oscar
Sundance Film Festival
All years
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1949
1947
1946
All awards
Year
Film
Rating
1987
Prick Up Your Ears
Best Artistic Contribution
Stephen Frears
Sign up
2000
Nurse Betty
Best Screen Play
John C. Richards
,
James Flamberg
Sign up
1958
My Uncle
Jury Special Prize
Jacques Tati
Sign up
1994
Queen Margot
Best Actress
Virna Lisi
Sign up
1994
Queen Margot
Jury Prize
Patrice Chéreau
Sign up
1981
Mephisto
Best Screen Play
István Szabó
Sign up
1980
All That Jazz
Palme d'Or
Bob Fosse
Sign up
1997
She's So Lovely
Best Actor
Sean Penn
Sign up
1980
My American Uncle
Grand Prize
Alain Resnais
Sign up
1961
Chronicle of a Summer
International Award
Jean Rouch
,
Edgar Morin
Sign up
1989
A Cry in the Dark
Best Actress
Meryl Streep
Sign up
1985
Rendez-Vous
Best Director
André Téchiné
Sign up
1971
Johnny Got His Gun
Grand Prize
Dalton Trumbo
Sign up
1988
Pelle the Conqueror
Palme d'Or
Bille August
Sign up
1972
We Will Not Grow Old Together
Best Actor
Jean Yanne
Sign up
1978
Alambrista!
Camera d'Or
Robert M. Young
Sign up
1969
Isadora
Best Actress
Vanessa Redgrave
Sign up
1964
Woman of the Dunes
Jury Special Prize
Hiroshi Teshigahara
Sign up
1982
Another Way
Best Actress
Jadwiga Jankowska-Cieslak
Sign up
1973
Scarecrow
Palme d'Or Ex-aequo
Jerry Schatzberg
Sign up
1966
Morgan
Best Actress
Vanessa Redgrave
Sign up
1979
Norma Rae
Best Actress
Sally Field
Sign up
1989
Too Beautiful for You
Grand Prize Ex-aequo
Bertrand Blier
Sign up
1969
Antonio Das Mortes
Best Director
Glauber Rocha
Sign up
1946
The Lost Weekend
Best Actor
Ray Milland
Sign up
1946
The Lost Weekend
Grand Prize Ex-aequo VI
Billy Wilder
Sign up
1980
Breaker Morant
Best Supporting Actor
Jack Thompson
Sign up
1974
The Sugarland Express
Best Screen Play
Steven Spielberg
,
Matthew Robbins
,
Hal Barwood
Sign up
1958
So Close to Life
Best Director
Ingmar Bergman
Sign up
1958
So Close to Life
Best Actress
Bibi Andersson
,
Eva Dahlbeck
,
Ingrid Thulin
,
Barbro Hiort af Ornäs
Sign up
1967
Blow-Up
Palme d'Or
Michelangelo Antonioni
Sign up
1954
Gate of Hell
Grand Prize
Teinosuke Kinugas
Sign up
1961
Viridiana
Palme d'Or Ex-aequo
Luis Buñuel
Sign up
1958
The Long Hot Summer
Best Actor
Paul Newman
Sign up
1983
Carmen
Best Artistic Contribution
Carlos Saura
Sign up
1951
Young and the Damned
Best Director
Luis Buñuel
Sign up
1951
Miracle in Milan
Grand Prize
Vittorio De Sica
Sign up
1975
Lenny
Best Actress
Valerie Perrine
Sign up
1946
Brief Encounter
Grand Prize
David Lean
Sign up
1956
The Silent World
Palme d'Or
Jacques-Yves Cousteau
,
Louis Malle
Sign up
1965
The Hill
Best Screen Play Ex-aequo
Ray Rigby
Sign up
1949
House of Strangers
Best Actor
Edward G. Robinson
Sign up
1967
Elvira Madigan
Best Actress
Pia Degermark
Sign up
1957
Andrzej Wajda: Canal
Jury Special Prize
Andrzej Wajda
Sign up
1961
Mother Joan of the Angels
Jury Special Prize
Jerzy Kawalerowicz
Sign up
1973
The Hireling
Palme d'Or
Alan Bridges
Sign up
1966
Alfie
Jury Special Prize
Lewis Gilbert
Sign up
1959
Nazarin
International Award
Luis Buñuel
Sign up
1946
Make Mine Music
Best Animation Design
Robert Cormack
Sign up
1960
Never on Sunday
Best Actress Ex-aequo
Melina Mercouri
Sign up
<
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
…
14
>
We use cookies to help you navigate our website and to keep track of our promotional efforts. Some cookies are necessary for the site to operate normally while others are optional. To find out what cookies we are using please visit
Cookies Policy
.
Close